Roll of Honour

LEESA LEEDHAM MEMORIAL TROPHY

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UP
2009/10RedheughWrekenton Nou Camp
2010/11Beamish Reds U14Blackfyne U14
Comments

CHARLIE THOMAS MEMORIAL TROPHY

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UP
2006/07Low Fell (c)Beamish
2007/08Beamish Blues           Consett
2008/09Wrekenton Nou CampRedheugh
2009/10Wrekenton Nou CampBeamish Blues
2010/11
Beamish U12           
Blaydon Youth Club U12

Comments

CHAIRMAN'S CUP

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UP 
2006/07Primrose U13Redheugh U13 
2007/08Beamish Whites               Ryton Vipers 
2008/09
2009/10Beamish BluesWhickham Fellside Yellows
Comments

LEAGUE SHIELD

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UP 
2006/07ChopwellLeam Rangers 
2007/08RedheughLeam Rangers 
Comments

EDWARD WANLESS CUP

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UP 
2006/07Low FellLeam Rangers 
2007/08C.HallDene Park 
Comments

U16 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UPU16 TOP PLAYER
2006/07WhickhamLeam RangersDaniel Mason
2007/08Leam RangersCleveland HallLewis Blissett
Comments

U15 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS


SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UPU15 TOP PLAYER
1999/00FellingRedheughThomas Lundy
2000/01Cleveland Hall Leam RangersRobert Bergstrands
2001/02Cleveland HallRedheugh
2002/03BlaydonCleveland HallJohn Sherlock
2003/04RedheughCleveland HallScott Swainson
2004/05RedheughCleveland HallJamie Huggan
2005/06ChopwellLeam RangersLuke Armstrong
2006/07BedewellLeam RangersAndrew Conner
2007/08Low Fell ClaretsW.FellsideLewis Conroy
2008/09BeamishRedheughAndrew Wilson
2009/10Consett RedsCleveland Hall
Comments

U15 LEAGUE CUP

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UPMOST SPORTING TEAM
1999/00FellingSandholeStockfield
2000/01Cleveland HallLeam RangersWear Valley
2001/02Cleveland HallRedheughPrudhoe Town
2002/03BlaydonCleveland HallRutherford
2003/04Redheugh Leam RangersRedheugh
2004/05RedheughCleveland HallHebburn Phoenix
2005/06Low FellWhickham Fellside (b)Annfield Plain
2006/07BedewellRedheughRyton
2007/08Leam Rangers                  BeamishCatchgate
2008/09RedheughBeamishRyton
2009/10BeamishConsett RedsChopwell
Comments

U14 LEAGUE CUP

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UPMOST SPORTING TEAM
1999/00Cleveland HallSouth MoorWear Valley
2000/01Cleveland HallBlaydonWylam
2001/02Ryton Leam RangersStocksfield
2002/03RedheughBlaydonCooper Hall
2003/04RedheughCleveland HallLeam Rangers
2004/05ChopwellBlackfyneRedheugh
2005/06RedheughCleveland HallRyton
2006/07BeamishLeam RangersRedheugh Reds
2007/08Redheugh   Hebburn PrimroseSheriff Hill
2008/09Winlaton RealRedheughConsett Phoenix
2009/10Clara ValeWrekenton Nou CampRedheugh
2010/11
Winlaton
Blackfyne

Comments

U14 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UPU14 TOP PLAYER
1999/00Leam RangersCleveland HallIan Claszici
2000/01Cleveland HallRedheughOwen Fox
2001/02BlaydonLeam RangersLiam Best
2002/03RedheughBlaydonStephen Thompson
2003/04RedheughCleveland HallMichael Reynolds
2004/05ChopwellRutherfordKane Swaddle
2005/06RedheughLeam RangersAndrew Corner
2006/07Angels: Redheugh (w)Angels: RytonAngels: Dean Henderson
Bridges: Low Fell (c)Bridges: BeamishBridges: Mark Longstaff
2007/08Shared Redheugh/BeamishPaul Stacey
2008/09Angels: RytonBridges: RedheughAngels: Gateshead SapipaBridges: Winlaton RealAngels: Reece BoydBridges: Daniel Gourley
2009/10Wrekenton Nou CampBeamish BluesJason Boyle
2010/11
Blackfyne
Beamish Reds

Comments

© 2005 UK Soccer Leagues - Follow us on Twitter @UKSoccerLeagues Contact Us